Bestwestern.Com - Info bestwestern.com

bestwestern.com receives about 34,200 unique visitors and 100,548 (2.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $914.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $606,190.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bestwestern.com is ranked number 13,818 in the world and 0.00684% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Phoenix, AZ, 85022, United States and links to network IP address 206.201.172.11.

About - bestwestern.com

Worldwide hotel chain. Includes directory of locations, online reservations, promotions, and other information.
Best Western International is the The World's Biggest Hotel Family(R) with more than 4,100 hotels in over 100 countries and territories worldwide. Book your hotel reservation online today at BestWestern.com
How did bestwestern.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bestwestern.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,026,000
Daily Pageviews:
100,548 (2.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,818 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00684% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 76.2%67.2%3565
Canada 9.3%8.3%2916
Germany 1.6%1.8%27903
France 1.2%2.0%26669
Ireland 1.1%10.8%2400
India 1.0%2.1%41776
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%49459
Mexico 0.6%0.8%20968
Italy 0.5%0.2%61181

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bestwestern.com
95.99%83.99%2.72
mw.bestwestern.com
3.53%6.10%5.4
my.bestwestern.com
3.06%1.90%1.9
h.bestwestern.com
1.03%0.55%1.6
mwperformance.bestwestern.com
0.98%0.91%2.9
travelcard.bestwestern.com
0.91%0.80%2.7
bwgroups.bestwestern.com
0.59%0.33%1.7
bocaema204.bestwestern.com
0.56%4.14%23
hotel.bestwestern.com
0.35%0.23%2
news.bestwestern.com
0.32%0.10%1
dconnect.bestwestern.com
0.28%0.22%2
jobs.bestwestern.com
0.26%0.11%1
solicitations.bestwestern.com
0.20%0.22%4
idm.bestwestern.com
0.20%0.10%2
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bestwestern.com
Domain:
  bestwestern.com
Rank:
  1,497
Organic Keywords:
  360,342
Organic Traffic:
  1,241,485
Organic Cost:
  $1,731,788.00
Adwords Keywords:
  9,914
Adwords Traffic:
  80,527
Adwords Cost:
  $112,817.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,976
Total Backlinks:
  284,347
Follow Links:
  245,207
Nofollow Links:
  39,140
Referring Domains:
  10,743
Referring IPs:
  8,271

How socially engaged is bestwestern.com?

Facebook:
  38,086
Google +:
  7,663
Linkedin:
  138
Stumbles:
  23
Buffer:
  18
Pins:
  3

How much bestwestern.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$914.18
Monthly Revenue:
$27,425.40
Yearly Revenue:
$333,675.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 67,568$775.01
Canada 8,345$58.50
Ireland 10,859$53.86
France 2,011$9.45
Germany 1,810$8.74
United Kingdom 603$3.76
India 2,112$3.38
Mexico 804$0.78
Italy 201$0.70

How much money do bestwestern.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$180.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,413.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$65,862.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,024
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
600,724
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,308,809
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,162$139.50
Ireland 4,235$21.01
Canada 2,086$14.63
Germany 525$2.54
France 221$1.04
India 591$0.95
United Kingdom 97$0.60
Italy 34$0.12
Mexico 72$0.07

How much is bestwestern.com worth?

Website Value:
$606,190.11

Where is bestwestern.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
206.201.172.11
ASN:
AS30197 
ISP:
Best Western International 
Server Location:
Phoenix
AZ
85022
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 206.201.172.11

How fast does bestwestern.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1933 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://bestwestern.com/
http://www.bestwestern.com/
http://m.bestwestern.com/
https://m.bestwestern.com/
https://m.bestwestern.com/content/bestwesternmobile/en/Home.html

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/scripts/jquery.js
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/scripts/jquery-cookie.js
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/scripts/moment-with-locales.min.js
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/scripts/session-redirect.js
https://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?v=3.24&signed_in=true&libraries=places&client=gme-bestwesterninternational
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/scripts/tealium_***ytics.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.bestwestern.com/content/dam/bestwesternmobile/images/promotions/summer-2016/50-travel-card-summer-2016-en-nb-home.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://m.bestwestern.com/content/dam/bestwesternmobile/logoWebPhone@3x.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bestwestern.com/content/dam/bestwesternmobile/logo_background.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/assets/icons/4PlusWebTablet@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/assets/icons/plusBigWebTablet@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/assets/icons/plusWebTablet@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/images/BW-Hariston_768x480.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/scripts/jquery-cookie.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/scripts/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/scripts/moment-with-locales.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/scripts/session-redirect.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/scripts/tealium_***ytics.js (expiration not specified)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/bwi/main/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?v=3.24&signed_in=true&libraries=places&client=gme-bestwesterninternational (30 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=bwi/main/201607261422&cb=1470778625184 (30 minutes)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.37 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 35.8KiB (48% reduction).

Minifying https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/scripts/jquery.js could save 34.9KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://m.bestwestern.com/etc/designs/bestwesternmobile/clientlib/scripts/tealium_***ytics.js could save 863B (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://m.bestwestern.com/content/bestwesternmobile/en/Home.html could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 667B (55% reduction).

Compressing https://tag.yieldoptimizer.com/ps/ps?p=1837&t=s&pg=m-hm&tc=764737719 could save 667B (55% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 794B (22% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://m.bestwestern.com/content/dam/bestwesternmobile/logoWebPhone@3x.png could save 794B (22% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hotels and Motels/Chains
Hotels and Motels/Chains

What sites are related to bestwestern.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Server: 401
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Expires: Tue, 09 Aug 2016 21:37:00 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Tue, 09 Aug 2016 21:37:00 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: loginCookie=; expires=Tue, 09-Aug-2016 21:37:00 GMT; domain=bestwestern.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: TLASPID=%7B3618AA3C%2D08D0%2D4C6A%2D822E%2D82***E41F2B58%7D; expires=Wed, 09-Aug-2017 21:37:00 GMT; domain=bestwestern.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDCCAACSQT=LNEJCJHCAMFFEHICBGGBBONM; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerPROD_WWW_WEB=406068396.20480.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: akm_mobile_redirect=true; expires=Tue, 09-Aug-2016 22:37:00 GMT; path=/; domain=bestwestern.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 206.201.172.11 3596
SOA 3596
Mname ns01.bestwestern.com
Rname itsuprtnt.bestwestern.com
Serial Number 2017082301
Refresh 1800
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX bwimail02.guardiandigital.com 3596
MX bwimail01.guardiandigital.com 3596
MX bwimail03.guardiandigital.com 3596
TXT 3596
TXT 3596
TXT 3596
NS a11-64.akam.net 3596
NS a28-67.akam.net 3596
NS a1-193.akam.net 3596
NS a5-64.akam.net 3596
NS a2-66.akam.net 3596
NS a18-65.akam.net 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-11-01
Domain Age:
22 years 9 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: BESTWESTERN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1729842_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-31T14:09:55Z
Creation Date: 1994-11-01T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-10-31T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: BEST WESTERN INTERNATIONAL, INC.
Registrant Organization: BEST WESTERN INTERNATIONAL, INC.
Registrant Street: 20400 N 29TH AVE
Registrant City: PHOENIX
Registrant State/Province: AZ
Registrant Postal Code: 85027-3136
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.623780***90
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6237806134
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: BEST WESTERN INTERNATIONAL, INC.
Admin Organization: BEST WESTERN INTERNATIONAL, INC.
Admin Street: 20400 N 29TH AVE
Admin City: PHOENIX
Admin State/Province: AZ
Admin Postal Code: 85027-3136
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.623780***90
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6237806134
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: BEST WESTERN INTERNATIONAL, INC.
Tech Organization: BEST WESTERN INTERNATIONAL, INC.
Tech Street: 20400 N 29TH AVE
Tech City: PHOENIX
Tech State/Province: AZ
Tech Postal Code: 85027-3136
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.623780***90
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6237806134
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS03.BESTWESTERN.COM
Name Server: NS04.BESTWESTERN.COM
Name Server: NS01.BESTWESTERN.COM
Name Server: NS02.BESTWESTERN.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-09T21:37:06Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BESTWESTERN.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS01.BESTWESTERN.COM
Name Server: NS02.BESTWESTERN.COM
Name Server: NS03.BESTWESTERN.COM
Name Server: NS04.BESTWESTERN.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 31-oct-2015
Creation Date: 01-nov-1994
Expiration Date: 31-oct-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 09 Aug 2016 21:36:51 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bestwestern.com widget